Editorial Board

Editor-in-Chief
Pasha Zusmanovich (University of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
Algebra, symbolic computation, mathematical logic
Editors
Ilka Agricola (University of Marburg, Germany)
Differential geometry, global analysis, spin geometry, Dirac operators, homogeneous spaces
Diana Barseghyan (University of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
Functional analysis, partial differential equations, spectral theory
Attila Bérczes (University of Debrecen, Hungary)
Number theory, applications of number theory in cryptography
Yuri Bilu (University of Bordeaux, France)
Number theory, diophantine equations
Anthony Bloch (University of Michigan, USA)
Nonholonomic mechanics and nonlinear control, integrable systems
Karl Dilcher (Dalhousie University, Canada)
Number theory, special functions, classical analysis
Serena Dipierro (University of Western Australia, Australia)
Partial differential equations, nonlocal equations, free boundary problems
Alberto Elduque (University of Zaragoza, Spain)
Nonassociative algebras
Giuseppe Gaeta (University of Milan, Italy)
Mathematical physics, nonlinear dynamics, symmetry of differential equations
Yong-Xin Guo (Eastern Liaoning University, China)
Nonholonomic systems, symmetry theory of dynamical systems, geometric numerical integration, inverse problem in analytical mechanics
Ivan Kaygorodov (Federal University of ABC, Brazil)
Nonassociative algebras and related structures
Ülle Kotta (Tallinn University of Technology, Estonia)
Nonlinear control, including discrete- and continuous-time systems, time-delay systems, systems defined on time scales and symbolic computation tools for control systems
Ari Laptev (Imperial College London, UK; Mittag-Leffler Institute, Sweden)
Functional analysis, partial differential equations, spectral theory
Dimitry Leites (Stockholm University, Sweden; New York University Abu Dhabi, UAE)
Supersymmetry
Haizhong Li (Tsinghua University, China)
Differential geometry
Valentin Lychagin (University of Tromsø - The Arctic University of Norway, Norway; V. A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences, Russia)
Geometry of partial differential equations
Sophie Morier-Genoud (Sorbonne University, France)
Representation theory, cluster algebras, combinatorics
Valentin Ovsienko (University of Reims and CNRS, France)
Algebra, algebraic combinatorics, projective geometry, integrable systems
Dmitrii Pasechnik (University of Oxford, UK)
Combinatorics, group theory, computer algebra, real algebraic geometry, applications of optimization in combinatorics and geometry
Geoff Prince (La Trobe University, Australia)
Exterior differential systems, differential geometric aspects of differential equations
Svetlana Puzynina (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)
Combinatorics on words, automata and regular languages, string algorithms
Utkir Rozikov (V.I. Romanovskiy Institute of Mathematics, Uzbekistan)
Algebra and analysis, dynamical systems, mathematical physics
Durvudkhan Suragan (Nazarbayev University, Kazakhstan)
Function inequalities, partial differential equations, potential theory, spectral geometry, Lie groups
Eric Swartz (College of William & Mary, USA)
Abstract algebra, group theory, combinatorics
Francesco Toppan (The Brazilian Center for Research in Physics, Brazil)
Supersymmetry, conformal field theories, integrable systems
Nikolay Vavilov (St. Petersburg State University, Russia)
Algebraic groups, algebraic geometry, algebraic K-theory
Sebastian Walcher (RWTH Aachen University, Germany)
Ordinary differential equations, in particular: Symmetry and reductions, monotonicity and comparison theorems, applications to reaction networks and to population models
Sergei Yakovenko (The Weizmann Institute of Science, Israel)
Analytic theory of ordinary differential equations, singularity theory, analytic geometry
Previous Editors
George Bluman (Vancouver, 2010–2017)
Stephen Glasby (Perth, 2010–2017)
Vilém Novák (Ostrava, 2010–2018)
Štefan Porubský (Prague, 2010–2013)
Olga Rossi (Ostrava, 2010–2019)
† Gennadi Sardanashvily (Moscow, 2015–2016)
Thomas Vetterlein (Linz, 2010–2019)
Guest Editors
Cristina Draper (University of Málaga, Spain)
Special issue "3rd International Workshop on Nonassociative Algebras in Málaga"
Friedrich Wagemann
Special issue "CIMPA School Nonassociative Algebras and Its Applications, Madagascar 2020"
Technical Editors
Jose Brox (University of Coimbra, Portugal)
Ondřej Kolouch (University of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
Tiago Macedo (Federal University of São Paulo, Brazil)
Farukh Mashurov (Suleyman Demirel University, Kazakhstan)
Lukáš Novotný (University of Ostrava, Czech Republic)
Jan Šustek (University of Ostrava, Czech Republic)