Editorial Board

Editor-in-Chief
Pasha Zusmanovich (University of Ostrava)
Algebra, symbolic computation, mathematical logic
Editors
Ilka Agricola (Philipps-Universität Marburg)
Differential geometry, global analysis, spin geometry, Dirac operators, homogeneous spaces
Diana Barseghyan (University of Ostrava)
Functional analysis, partial differential equations, spectral theory
Attila Bérczes (University of Debrecen)
Number theory, applications of number theory in cryptography
Yuri Bilu (University of Bordeaux)
Number theory, diophantine equations
Anthony Bloch (University of Michigan)
Nonholonomic mechanics and nonlinear control, integrable systems
Karl Dilcher (Dalhousie University, Halifax)
Number theory, special functions, classical analysis
Alberto Elduque (University of Zaragoza)
Nonassociative algebras
Giuseppe Gaeta (Università degli Studi di Milano)
Mathematical physics, nonlinear dynamics, symmetry of differential equations
Yong-Xin Guo (Eastern Liaoning University, Dandong)
Nonholonomic systems, symmetry theory of dynamical systems, geometric numerical integration, inverse problem in analytical mechanics
Ari Laptev (Imperial College London; Institut Mittag-Leffler, Djursholm)
Functional analysis, partial differential equations, spectral theory
Dimitry Leites (Stockholm University; New York University Abu Dhabi)
Supersymmetry
Haizhong Li (Tsinghua University, Beijing)
Differential geometry
Valentin Lychagin (UiT Norges arktiske universitet, Tromsø; V. A. Trapeznikov Institute of Control Sciences of Russian Academy of Sciences, Moscow)
Geometry of partial differential equations
Sophie Morier-Genoud (Sorbonne Université)
Representation theory, cluster algebras
Valentin Ovsienko (University of Reims and CNRS)
Algebra, algebraic combinatorics, projective geometry, integrable systems
Dmitrii Pasechnik (University of Oxford)
Combinatorics, group theory, computer algebra, real algebraic geometry, applications of optimization in combinatorics and geometry
Geoff Prince (La Trobe University, Melbourne)
Exterior differential systems, differential geometric aspects of differential equations
Olga Rossi (University of Ostrava; La Trobe University, Melbourne)
Global calculus of variations, geometry of differential equations, geometric mechanics and field theory, geometric and variational structures in physics
Eric Swartz (William & Mary, Williamsburg, VA, USA)
Abstract algebra, group theory, combinatorics
Francesco Toppan (Centro Brasileiro de Pesquisas Físicas, Rio de Janeiro)
Supersymmetry, conformal field theories, integrable systems
Nikolay Vavilov (St. Petersburg State University)
Algebraic groups, algebraic geometry, algebraic K-theory
Sebastian Walcher (RWTH Aachen)
Ordinary differential equations, in particular: Symmetry and reductions; monotonicity and comparison theorems; applications to reaction networks and to population models.
Sergei Yakovenko (Weizmann Institute, Rehovot)
Analytic theory of ordinary differential equations, singularity theory, analytic geometry
Previous Editors
George Bluman (Vancouver, 2010–2017)
Stephen Glasby (Perth, 2010–2017)
Vilém Novák (Ostrava, 2010–2018)
Štefan Porubský (Prague, 2010–2013)
† Gennadi Sardanashvily (Moscow, 2015–2016)
Thomas Vetterlein (Linz, 2010–2019)
Technical Editors
Ondřej Kolouch (University of Ostrava)
Lukáš Novotný (University of Ostrava)
Jan Šustek (University of Ostrava)